;

Sweeden

Visa for visiting Sweden
In order to visit Sweden you may need an entry visa. An entry visa is a permit required by persons wishing to enter Sweden for a temporary visit, for example:
as a tourist
on business/to take part in a conference or to visit relatives and friends, or
simply when passing through in transit
The Visa Application Centre accepts applications for Tourist, Relative/Friend, Business, Conference, and Transit Visa categories maximum of 90 days duration in a six months period.
Processing time will be a minimum of five working days for Business/Conference and Transit visas and eight Working days for Tourists, Visiting Friends and Relatives. If the application is not complete the processing time will be extended.
Processed passports can be collected after a minimum of five working days & eight Working days as the case may be from The Swedish Visa Application Centre.
If you wish to submit your visa application at the Embassy, please note that the processing time will be 10 working days for Business/Conference and Transit Visas and 15 working days for Tourists, Visiting Friends and Relatives.

How long is a visa valid?

Visas are granted for a maximum of 90 days at a time. Only in exceptional cases are applicants granted a visa for a visit of more than 90 days’ duration, but never for longer than a year.

Where is a visa valid?

An entry visa is normally valid in all the Schengen countries. In exceptional cases a visa may be granted solely for entry into the country that issued it.
 






Home   I    About Us   I    Gallery   I    Services   I    Contact Us   I    Web Mail   I   

Copyright © 2018 Mannat Consultants